Past Permanent Secretaries

CHRONOLOGY OF PERMANENT SECRETARIES OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY TO THE GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERATION (GENERAL SERVICES OFFICE)
S/N NAME PERIOD SERVED
1 MR. F.I.O. MENKITI 1981 - 1984
2 MR. M.A. BADEMOSI 1984 - 1986
3 ALHAJI A. GARUBA 1986 - 1988
4 DR. T.A. ANUMUDU 1988 - 1989
5 DR. T.P. ENODIEN 1990 - 1992
6 ALHAJI A. MUSA MAGAJI 1992 - 1993
7 DR. M.A.B. AKPOBASAH 1993 -1994
8 MR. M.B. YESUFU, CON 1994 - APRIL 1999
9 ALHAJI W.M. KURAWA APRIL 1999 - JUNE 1999
10 MR. A.E. OGBUEHI JUNE 1999 - JANUARY 2001
11 MR. O.O. OYELAKIN JANUARY 2001 - JULY 2001
12 MR. DAVID OYEGUN JULY 2001 - JUNE 2002
13 DR. ABOKI ZHAWA, OON JULY 2002 - DECEMBER 2003
14 DR. B.K. KAIGAMA, FIPA, OFR 2/1/2004 - 28/11/2007
15 DR. (AMB.) HAKEEM BABA-AHMED, OON 28/11/2007 - 31/12/2009
16 ALHAJI S.D. KASSIM, OON, mni 22/02/2010 - 22/02/2011
17 FEMI OLAYISADE, mni 22/02/2011 - 31/07/2012
18 CHARLES BONATT 01/08/2012 - 05/08/2013
19 LINUS AWUTE 13/10/2013 - 16/04/2014
20 MOHAMMED BUKAR 16/04/2014 TO DATE