Past-SGFs

CHRONOLOGIES OF PAST SECRETARIES TO THE GOVERNMENT OF THE FEDERATION
Profile Image NAME PERIOD SERVED
DR. S.O. WEY DR. S.O. WEY 01/09/1961 - 16/01/1966
MR. M.A. EJUEYITCHIE, CFR MR. M.A. EJUEYITCHIE, CFR 04/08/1966 - 20/12/1970
MR. A.A. ATTA MR. A.A. ATTA 21/12/1970 - 12/06/1972
MR. C.O. LAWSON MR. C.O. LAWSON 16/08/1972 - 31/03/1975
MR. A.A. AYIDA, CFR MR. A.A. AYIDA, CFR 23/04/1975 - 31/03/1977
MR. ALI L. CIROMA, CFR MR. ALI L. CIROMA, CFR 01/04/1977 - 30/09/1979
ALHAJI SHEHU A. MUSA, CFR ALHAJI SHEHU A. MUSA, CFR 01/10/1979 - 31/12/1983
MR. G.A. LONGE MR. G.A. LONGE 01/01/1984 - 30/01/1986
CHIEF OLU FALAE, CFR CHIEF OLU FALAE, CFR 31/01/1986 - 31/12/1989
ALHAJI ALIYU MOHAMMED ALHAJI ALIYU MOHAMMED 01/01/1990 - 26/08/1993
ALHAJI MUSTAFA UMARA ALHAJI MUSTAFA UMARA 27/08/1993 - 17/11/1993
ALHAJI AMINU SALEH, CFR ALHAJI AMINU SALEH, CFR 18/11/1993 - 17/10/1995
ALHAJI GIDADO IDRIS ALHAJI GIDADO IDRIS 17/10/1995 - 28/05/1999
CHIEF U.J. EKAETTE, CFR CHIEF U.J. EKAETTE, CFR 29/05/1999 - 28/05/2007
AMB. BABA GANA KINGIBE, CFR AMB. BABA GANA KINGIBE, CFR 29/05/2007 - 08/10/2008
MAHMUD YAYALE AHMED, CFR< MAHMUD YAYALE AHMED, CFR< 08/10/2008 - 29/05/2011
SENATOR ANYIM PIUS ANYIM, GCON SENATOR ANYIM PIUS ANYIM, GCON 01/05/2011 - 29/05/2015
ENGR. BABACHIR DAVID LAWAL ENGR. BABACHIR DAVID LAWAL 27/08/2015 - 29/10/2017