Ministries

MINISTRIES WITH THEIR MINISTERS - CABINET MEMBERS

1 Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development – Audu Innocent Ogbeh
2 Minister of State for Agriculture and Rural Development – Heneiken Lokpobiri.
3 Minister of Budget and National Planning – Udoma Udo Udoma
4 Minister of State for Budget and National Planning – Zainab Ahmed
5 Minister of Communication – Adebayo Shittu
6 Minister of Defence – Mansur Dan Ali
7 Minister of Education – Adamu Adamu
8 Minister of State for Education – Anthony Onwuka
9 Minister of State for Environment – Ibrahim Usman Jibril
10 Minister of Federal Capital Territory (FCT) – Mohammed Musa Bello
11 Minister of Finance – Kemi Adeosun
12 Minister of Foreign Affairs – Geoffrey Jideofor Kwusike Onyeama
13 Minister of State for Foreign Affairs – Khadijat Bukar Abba Ibrahim
14 Minister of Health – Isaac Folorunso Adewole
15 Minister of State for Health – Osagie Ehanire.
16 Minister of Industry, Trade and Investment – Okechukwu Enelamah
17 Minister of State for Industry, Trade and Investement – Aisha Abubakar
18 Minister of Information – Lai Mohammed
19 Minister of Interior – Abdulrahman Bello Dambazau
20 Minister of Justice – Abubakar Malami
21 Minister of Labour and Employment – Chris Nwabueze Ngige
22 Minister of State for Labour and Employment – Stephen Ocheni
23 Minister of Niger Delta – Usani Uguru Usani
24 Minister of State for Niger Delta – Claudius Omoleye Daramola
25 Minister of Petroleum – President Muhammadu Buhari
26 Minister of State for Petroleum– Emmanuel Ibe Kachikwu
27 Minister of Power, Works and Housing – Babatunde Raji Fashola
28 Minister of State for Power, Works and Housing – Mustapha Baba Shehuri
29 Minister of State for Power, Works and Housing – Suleiman Hassan
30 Minister of Science and Technology – Ogbonnaya Onu
31 Minister of Solid Minerals – John Kayode Fayemi
32 Minister of State for Solid Minerals – Bawa Bwari Abubakar
33 Minister of Transportation – Chibuike Rotimi Amaechi
34 Minister of State for Aviation – Hadi Sirika
35 Minister of Water Resources – Suleiman Adamu
36 Minister of Women Affairs and Social Development – Aisha Alhassan
37 Minister of Youth and Sports – Solomon Dalung