Ecological Fund Office - Past Permanent Secretaries List

CHRONOLOGIES OF PAST PERMANENT SECRETARIES
S/N NAME PERIOD SERVED
1 DR. EDWARD O. AYO 1990-1995
2 DR. JANGIKU A. MAMZA 1995-1997
3 SARKI IBRAHIM MAKAMA 1997-1999
4 ALH. LAWAL I. KAZAURE 1999-2000
5 DR. KINGSLEY NKUMAH 2001-2002
6 DR. SAFIYA MUHAMMED 2002-JULY 2005
7 MRS. ELIZABETH EMUREN 6TH JAN.2006-DEC.2006
8 MR. JONATHAN E. IJERUH 23RD JAN. 2007- 12 JUN.2007
9 PROF. NICHOLAS A. DAMACHI FAEng 15TH NOV.2007- 4TH FEB 2009
10 DR. IMORO KUBOR 4TH FEB. 2009-25TH SEPT 2009
11 MRS IBUKUN ODUSOTE 15TH FEB.2010- 6TH SEPT 2011
12 DR. MACJOHN NWOBIALA 16TH SEPT. 2011-06 NOV. 2012
13 ENGR. GONI M. SHEIKH 07 NOV. 2012- 14TH JULY 2015
14 ALH. ABBAS MOHAMMED 05 NOV.2015-05 AUG 2016
15 DR. (MRS) HABIBA M. LAWAL 06 AUG. 2016- TILL DATE