General Services Office - Past Permanent Secretaries List

CHRONOLOGIES OF PAST PERMANENT SECRETARIES
S/N NAME PERIOD SERVED
1 MR. F.I.O. MENKITI 1981 - 1984
2 MR. M.A. BADEMOSI 1984 - 1986
3 ALHAJI A. GARUBA 1986 - 1988
4 DR. T.A. ANUMUDU 1988 - 1989
5 DR. T.P. ENODIEN 1990 - 1992
6 ALHAJI A. MUSA MAGAJI 1992 - 1993
7 DR. M.A.B. AKPOBASAH 1993 -1994
8 MR. M.B. YESUFU, CON 1994 - APRIL 1999
9 ALHAJI W.M. KURAWA APRIL 1999 - JUNE 1999
10 MR. A.E. OGBUEHI JUNE 1999 - JANUARY 2001
11 MR. O.O OYELATAN JAN 2001-JULY 2001
12 MR. DAVID OYEGUN JULY 2001-JUNE 2002
13 DR. ABOKI ZHAWA, OON JULY 2002 – DEC 2003
14 DR. B.K KAIGAMA, FIPA,OFR JULY 2002 – DEC 2003
15 DR. (AMB) HAKEEM BABA AHMED, OON 28th NOV. 2007- 31st DEC. 2009
16 ALHAJI S.D. KASSIM, OON MNI 22nd FEB. 2010 – 8th JAN.2011
17 MR. FEMI OLAYISADE, MNI 9th JAN. 2011 – AUG 2012
18 CHARLES BONAT 28th NOV. 2012 – SEPT 2013
19 MR. LINUS N. AWUTE, MNI 17th OCT 2013 – APRIL 2014
20 MOHAMMED BUKAR 16th APRIL 2014 – JUNE 2017
21 DR. R.P. UGO, FCIPM,FICA 20th JUNE 2017 – DEC 2017
22 OLUSEGUN A. ADEKUNLE 2ND JAN. 2018-TILL DATE