Special Services Office - Past Permanent Secretaries List

CHRONOLOGIES OF PAST PERMANENT SECRETARIES
S/N NAME PERIOD SERVED
1 MR. S.B. AGOBO 1975-JAN 1984
2 ALH. SA’IDU M. GWARZO 1984-1985
3 AMB. BABAGANA KINGIBE 1986-1988
4 ALH. BUKAR USMAN MAY 1988- FEB 1997
5 ALH. BUKAR USMAN FEB 1997-MAY 1999
6 DR.HAKEEM B. AHMED MAY 1999- JUN 1999
7 ALH. B.U MAITAMBARI OON, mni 1999-2009
8 AMB. S.I. MOHAMMED, mni FEB 2010- OCT 2010
9 ALH. S.G. ALIYU NOV 2010 – JAN 2011
10 ENGR ESTHER G. GONDA, FNSE JAN 2011 – NOV 2013
11 ALH. IBRAHIM G. MAHE NOV 2013- OCT 2014
12 DR. HABIBA M. LAWAL NOV 2014 - 2015
13 AMB. AMINU NABEGU 16th Nov. 2015 - 31st August 2017
14 DR. M.B. UMAR AUG 2017 – APRIL 2018